WEBSTER, JOHN (1917, Ferry)


Also known as:
LAWRENCE
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
214973
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Morristown, NY
Vessel Type:
Ferry
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Thomas Thurston
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Propulsion Notes:
150hp engine
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
150
Final Disposition
Date:
  1934
How:
abandoned
Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










WEBSTER, JOHN (1917, Ferry)