TOPINABEE (1899, Propeller)


Also known as:
PE-TO-SE-GA
Year of Build:
1899
Official Number:
145809
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Charlevoix, MI
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Note: Passenger propeller.
Hull Materials:
Wood
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Dimensions
Length:
64.9'
Beam:
14.5'
Depth:
2.5'
Tonnage (gross):
16
Tonnage (net):
13
Final Disposition
Date:
  1926
How:
Abandoned.
History

1911 Rebuilt; 64.8 x 14.5 x 4.7'; 36 gross/24 net tons.

1917 Rebuilt; 56.3 x 14.9 x 4/5'; 25 gross/17 net tons.

1920 Homeport Erie, PA.

1926 Abandoned.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

TOPINABEE (1899, Propeller)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










TOPINABEE (1899, Propeller)