PERRY, OLIVER H. (1902, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
ROCHESTER
Year of Build:
1902
Official Number:
155453
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ashtabula, OH
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Builder Name:
John P. Devney
Original Owner:
Ohio Fish & Game Commission
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
74.2'
Beam:
17.9'
Depth:
8'
Tonnage (gross):
76
Tonnage (net):
44
History

1923 Owned Cowles Towing Company, Buffalo, New York

1925 Last listed

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










PERRY, OLIVER H. (1902, Tug (Towboat))