SPRAY (1893, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
GERALDINE
Year of Build:
1893
Official Number:
97120
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Parry Sound, ONT
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
2
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Number of Masts:
1
Propulsion:
Screw
# Propellers:
1
Dimensions
Length:
66'
Beam:
14.4'
Depth:
6.8'
Tonnage (gross):
65
Tonnage (net):
45
History

1914 Repaired; new planking, at Marine Railway, Midland, Ontario

1951 Out of registry

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

SPRAY (1893, Tug (Towboat))
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










SPRAY (1893, Tug (Towboat))