BRADWELL, HATTIE (1892, Yacht)


Also known as:
TARPON
Year of Build:
1892
Official Number:
96186
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chicago, IL
Vessel Type:
Yacht
Note: "Sloop".
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Power
Power:
Sail
Number of Masts:
1
Dimensions
Length:
50.5'
Beam:
14.2'
Depth:
6.4'
Tonnage (gross):
26
Tonnage (net):
24
History

1908, Jun 22 TARPON, Pt. Huron District.

1913, May 18 "Sold Foreign".

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Sources:
Donald V. Baut
Lorne Joyce
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










BRADWELL, HATTIE (1892, Yacht)