ALBERGER (1864, Tug (Towboat))


Also known as:
FRANKLIN
Year of Build:
1864
Official Number:
120184
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, NY
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
14
History

1871 Owned Jennings, Dunkirk, NY; 14 gross tons.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Sources:
Board of Lake Underwriters Marine Directory
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










ALBERGER (1864, Tug (Towboat))