BAYSHELL (1967, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
PETROPAN I
Year of Build:
1967
Official Number:
325745
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario, Canada
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
190
Builder Name:
Collingwood Shipyards
Original Owner:
Shell Oil Co, of Canada
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
2 oil
Propulsion Notes:
Davey, Paxman & Co. Ltd
Dimensions
Length:
200'
Beam:
40'
Depth:
14' 4"
Tonnage (gross):
1072
Tonnage (net):
987
Final Disposition
Date:
1994
How:
Hulked
History

1967 Owned Shell Oil Co. of Canada

1989 Owned Pilot Oceanways Corp of Panama; renamed PETROPAN I

IMO # 6717497

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BAYSHELL (1967, Tank Vessel)