BOUNDBROOK (1943, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
IMPERIAL EDMONTON; RED WING
Year of Build:
1943
Official Number:
245195
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Chester, Pennsylvania, United States
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Additional vessel types:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
335
Builder Name:
Sun Shipbuilding & Dry Dock Co
Original Owner:
U.S. Maritime Commission
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
504'
Beam:
68.16'
Depth:
39.16'
Tonnage (gross):
10317
Tonnage (net):
6168
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Taiwan
How:
Scrapped
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BOUNDBROOK (1943, Tank Vessel)