BRAHEHOLM (1951, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SEA CHALLENGER; NEW HYSAN
Year of Build:
1951
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Gothenburg, Sweden
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Eriksbergs Mekaniske Verkstads
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
131'
Beam:
17'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
3935
History

IMO # 5050141

1967 Renamed SEA CHALLENGER

1973 Renamed NEW HYSAN

Flag: Panama

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BRAHEHOLM (1951, Ocean Freighter)