CHEMICAL RUBI (1971, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
AGIOS ISIDOROS
Year of Build:
1971
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sovik, Norway
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Note: Chemical
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Vard Soviknes
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Propulsion Notes:
Engine built by Atlas-Mak Masch.; ice strengthened hull
Dimensions
Length:
95'
Beam:
15'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
3118
History

IMO # 7107742

2004 Renamed AGIOS ISIDOROS

Flag: Saint Vincent the Grenadines

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Emailtbrc@alpenalibrary.orgWWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CHEMICAL RUBI (1971, Tank Vessel)