FLO COOPER (1962, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
SANDRA MARY
Year of Build:
1962
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Owen Sound, Ontario
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
1206
Builder Name:
Russel Bros. Ltd
Original Owner:
C.A. Pitts Construction
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
# Propellers:
1
Propulsion Notes:
1260 hp
Dimensions
Length:
80'
Beam:
21'
Depth:
10' 9"
History

2000 Owned McNally International, Hamilton, ONT

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








FLO COOPER (1962, Tug (Towboat))