CORAL RUBRUM (1974, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
CANAN; BABUR KAPTAN; CLIPPER T; CLIPPER TRADER; CHEM TULIP; SIMONA; CORAL; CORAL TRADER; CHEMCOAL TRADER; TRADER
Year of Build:
1974
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Dordrecht, Netherlands
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Scheepswerf De Biesbosch
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
111'
Beam:
16'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
4143
History

IMO # 7368102

1983 Renamed CANAN

1988 Renamed BABUR KAPTAN

1990 Renamed CLIPPER T

1991 Renamed CLIPPER TRADER

1991 Renamed CHEM TULIP

1995 Renamed SIMONA

1997 Renamed CORAL

1999 Renamed CORAL TRADER

2003 Renamed CHEMCOAL TRADER

2004 Renamed TRADER

Flag: Mongolia

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CORAL RUBRUM (1974, Tank Vessel)