CVIJETA ZUZORIC (1974, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
PENY
Year of Build:
1974
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Olaveaga (Bilbao), Spain
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
265
Builder Name:
Astilleros Espanoles S.A.
Original Owner:
Atlantska Plovidba
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Sulzer
Propulsion Notes:
8495 kw
Dimensions
Length:
171.6'
Beam:
22.4'
Depth:
14.2'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
15398
Tonnage (net):
10986
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Alang, India
Date:
1999
How:
Scrapped
History

IMO # 7385710

1974 Owned Atlanska Plovidba

1997 Owned Golden Key Shiptrading Co, Nassau; renamed PENY

1999 Scrapped in India

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








CVIJETA ZUZORIC (1974, Bulk Freighter)