DAGEID (1963, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
JAD ASHA; SHEIKH MAJDI
Year of Build:
1963
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Nederlandse Scheepsbouw
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
154'
Beam:
20'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
10947
History

IMO # 5415327

1967 Renamed JAG ASHA

1976 Renamed SHEIKH MAJDI

Flag: United Arab Emirates

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








DAGEID (1963, Ocean Freighter)