DARYA KAMAL (1981, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
RIO GLORY; GLORY I
Year of Build:
1981
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sunderland, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Sunderland Shipbuilders
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
188'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
17770
History

IMO # 8010752

2000 Renamed RIO GLORY

2007 Renamed GLORY I; owned Panama

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








DARYA KAMAL (1981, Bulk Freighter)