WILLIAM J. DE LANCEY (1979, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
PAUL R. TREGURTHA
Year of Build:
1979
Official Number:
631668
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lorain, Ohio, United States
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Note: Self-unloader
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
909
Builder Name:
American Shipbuilding Co.
Original Owner:
Interlake Steamship Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
2 diesel
# Cylinders:
16
Propulsion Notes:
17120 hp engine built by Colt Industries, 1981
Dimensions
Length:
1013' 6"
Beam:
105'
Depth:
56'
Tonnage (gross):
36360
History

Built between 1979 and 1981

Forebody built in Toledo, OH

1981 Owned Interlake Steamship Co (Pickands, Mather & Co)

1990 Renamed PAUL R. TREGURTHA

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








WILLIAM J. DE LANCEY (1979, Bulk Freighter)