DELPHIC SKY (1963, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ANTONIA; KYRIAKOULA; SPICA STAR
Year of Build:
1963
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Onomichi, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Hitachi Shipbuilding Mukaishima
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
176'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
14685
History

IMO # 5403104

1980 Renamed ANTONIA

1981 Renamed KYRIAKOULA

1981 Renamed SPICA STAR

Flag: Malta

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








DELPHIC SKY (1963, Ocean Freighter)