GEMINI PIONEER (1977, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
SAINT VASSILIOS; BERGEN SEA; TITANAS
Year of Build:
1977
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Osaka, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: bulk
Builder Name:
Mitsui Osaka Engineering & Shipbuilding
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
176'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
16998
History

IMO # 7617369

1986 Renamed SAINT VASSILIOS

1989 Renamed BERGEN SEA in December

1999 Renamed TITANAS in December

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








GEMINI PIONEER (1977, Ocean Freighter)