GENERAL VARGAS (1977, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
BRUNTO; C. AYDIN; LINDEN 8; LINDEN
Year of Build:
1977
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kiel, Germany
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Lindenau Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
145'
Beam:
19'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
8341
History

IMO # 7510286

1994 Renamed BRUNTO

2002 Renamed C. AYDIN

2004 Owned Linden Shipping, Malta; renamed LINDEN 8

2009 Renamed LINDEN

Flag: Moldova

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








GENERAL VARGAS (1977, Ocean Freighter)