KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV (1980, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
CAPT. GIORGIOS
Year of Build:
1980
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Varna, Bulgaria
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Varna Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
184'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
16188
History

IMO # 7919834

Flag: Bulgaria

2010 Renamed CAPT. GIORGIOS

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








KAPITAN GEORGI GEORGIEV (1980, Ocean Freighter)