GERTRUD TEN DOORNKAAT (1962, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
MARIA A.; OCEAN ANGEL
Year of Build:
1962
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Papenburg, Germany
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: general cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Meyer Neptun Papenburg
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
97'
Beam:
14'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
3199
History

IMO # 5130159

Flag: Maldives

1973 Renamed MARIA A

1984 Renamed OCEAN ANGEL

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








GERTRUD TEN DOORNKAAT (1962, Ocean Freighter)