N.W. GOKEY (1947, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
CHRISTIAN F. REINAUER; BOBBI J.; JAX FUEL; STELLA D.
Year of Build:
1947
Official Number:
252768
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Brooklyn, New York, United States
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
592
Builder Name:
I.S. Bushey & Sons
Original Owner:
Ira S. Bushey & Sons Inc
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
243'
Beam:
40'
Depth:
17.5'
Tonnage (gross):
1488
Tonnage (net):
1235
History

1947 Owned Ira S. Bushey & Sons Inc

1952 Owned Diesel Tanker N.W. Gokey Inc

1968 Owned Diesel Tanker R. J Perry Inc

1970 Owned B.F.T. No. One Group

1971 Renamed CHRISTIAN F. REINAUER

1988 Renamed BOBBI J.

1994 Renamed JAX FUEL

1994 Renamed STELLA D.

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








N.W. GOKEY (1947, Tank Vessel)