JOHN HENRY (1978, Propeller)
Identification
Also known as:
MARINELINK EXPLORER
Year of Build:
1978
Official Number:
599294
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Vessel Type:
Propeller
Note: heavy lift
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
9411
Builder Name:
Peterson Builders Inc
Original Owner:
American Heavy Lift Shipping Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
282.75'
Beam:
55.16'
Depth:
23.25'
Tonnage (gross):
2646
Tonnage (net):
1772
History

See link

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








JOHN HENRY (1978, Propeller)