HERCEGOVINA (1977, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ADIMON; CALYPSO; CALYPSO I; PORTLAND
Year of Build:
1977
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Rijeka, Croatia
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
3 Maj Shipbuilding Industry
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
197'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
18602
History

IMO # 7413751

1998 Renamed ADIMON in February

2004 Renamed CALYPSO in July

2006 Renamed CALYPSO 1 in December; flag Panama

2009 Renamed PORTLAND in December; flag Saint Kitts & Nevis

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








HERCEGOVINA (1977, Ocean Freighter)