HERGUNER (1989, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
IZA SONAY; RIZA SONAY
Year of Build:
1989
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Gelibolu, Turkey
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Gelibolu Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
116'
Beam:
17'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
4981
History

IMO # 8520886

1994 Renamed IZA SONAY; Turkey

2017 Renamed RIZA SONAY; San Marino

Owned Sonay Shipping, Istanbul, Turkey

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








HERGUNER (1989, Ocean Freighter)