HIGHLANDER SEA (1924, Yacht)
Identification
Also known as:
STAR PILOT; PILOT
Year of Build:
1924
Official Number:
224289
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Vessel Type:
Yacht
Note: keel schooner
Builder Name:
J.F.W. James & Son
Master Carpenter:
W. Starling Burgess, Designer
Original Owner:
Acheson Ventures LLC
Power
Propulsion Notes:
2 Detroit diesel 8v92 engines, 350 hp
Dimensions
Length:
126'
Beam:
25' 6"
Depth:
14'
Tonnage (gross):
135
Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








HIGHLANDER SEA (1924, Yacht)