HOLMSIDE (1959, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
CABINDA
Year of Build:
1959
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: General cargo
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
A & P Appledore International
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
120'
Beam:
16'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
4948
History

IMO # 5153709

???? Renamed CABINDA; flag Portugal

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








HOLMSIDE (1959, Ocean Freighter)