HOLMSUND (1967, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
MENOMINEE; KATHRYN SPIRIT
Year of Build:
1967
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Gothenburg, Sweden
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Note: Paper carrier
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Lindholmens Verv
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Diesel
Dimensions
Length:
143'
Beam:
20'
Depth:
1'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
9261
Tonnage (net):
4442
History

IMO # 6717069

1997 Renamed MENOMINEE

2006 Owned McKeil Ships Ltd; C 830871; renamed KATHRYN SPIRIT

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








HOLMSUND (1967, Bulk Freighter)