KIISLA (1974, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
KASLA; MENELAUS
Year of Build:
1974
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Helsinki, Finland
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Note: Chemical / Oil
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
STX Finland Helsinki
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Stork
Propulsion Notes:
Engine model 8tm410, 3680 kw
Dimensions
Length:
130'
Beam:
18'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
4724
History

IMO # 7347500

1996 Renamed KASLA

2013 Renamed MENELAUS; owned Oil Compact, Vladivostok, Russian Federation

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Emailtbrc@alpenalibrary.orgWWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








KIISLA (1974, Tank Vessel)