KILCHEM ASIA (1998, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
MARIA DESGAGNES
Year of Build:
1998
Official Number:
820514
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Shanghai, China
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Qiu Xin Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Diesel
# Propellers:
1
Propulsion Notes:
6150 KW
Dimensions
Length:
114.44'
Beam:
21'
Depth:
12.31'
Note on Dimensions:
METERS
Tonnage (gross):
8848
Tonnage (net):
4527
History

1999 Owned Transport Desgagnes Inc, Quebec; renamed MARIA DESGAGNES

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Emailtbrc@alpenalibrary.orgWWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








KILCHEM ASIA (1998, Tank Vessel)