KINGDOC (1963, Package Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
NORSTAR; LUCKY STAR; CAROLINA F.; BLUE MOON
Year of Build:
1963
Official Number:
313970
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lauzon, Quebec, Canada
Vessel Type:
Package Freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
643
Builder Name:
Davie Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
N.M. Paterson & Sons Ltd
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
315'
Beam:
49'
Depth:
26'
Tonnage (gross):
3358
Tonnage (net):
2160
History

1988 Renamed NORSTAR

1990 Renamed LUCKY STAR

1995 Renamed CAROLINA F.

1997 Renamed BLUE MOON

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Emailtbrc@alpenalibrary.orgWWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








KINGDOC (1963, Package Freighter)