SIDSEL KNUTSEN (1993, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
KHADIJA; KHADIE; HAJARA
Year of Build:
1993
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sevilla, Spain
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Note: Oil
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Izar Seville
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Engine Type:
Diesel
Propulsion Notes:
B&W, 6s60mc-c, 10680 kw engine
Dimensions
Length:
162'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
15806
History

IMO # 9019779

2012 Renamed KHADIJA / KHADIE

2015 Renamed HAJARA

Owned Rahamaniyya Maritime & Shipping, Lagos, Nigeria; managed Transocean India, Mumbai, India

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Emailtbrc@alpenalibrary.orgWWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








SIDSEL KNUTSEN (1993, Tank Vessel)