LA FOCA (1982, Fish Tug)
Identification
Also known as:
BARAKA
Year of Build:
1982
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin, United States
Vessel Type:
Fish Tug
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Peterson Builders Inc
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
68'
Beam:
12'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
1091
History

IMO # 8103107

2005 Renamed BARAKA

Owned Navatun, Panama

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Emailtbrc@alpenalibrary.orgWWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








LA FOCA (1982, Fish Tug)