LA LIBERTE (1983, Ocean Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
LIBERTY; ASTART; ULLOA; TORO; MILTIADES; XING JI DA; XINJIDA; JI DA
Year of Build:
1983
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Onomichi, Japan
Vessel Type:
Ocean Freighter
Note: Bulk
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Naikai Shipbuilding Setoda Factory
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
178'
Beam:
23'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
16887
History

IMO # 8208323

1987 Renamed LIBERTY

1988 Renamed ASTART

1993 Renamed ULLOA

2000 Renamed TORO

2007 Renamed MILTIADES

2011 Renamed XING JI DA / XINGJIDA

2013 Renamed JI DA

Owned Shenghao Marine, Hong Kong

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Emailtbrc@alpenalibrary.orgWWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








LA LIBERTE (1983, Ocean Freighter)