LA SALLE (1922, Ferry)
Identification
Also known as:
ALMOND; WAGL 177; MISHMEMAKWA
Year of Build:
1922
Official Number:
222332
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toledo, Ohio, United States
Vessel Type:
Ferry
Note: Coast Guard ice breaker & buoy tender; passenger vessel
Additional vessel types:
Other
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
173
Builder Name:
Toledo Shipbuilding Co.
Original Owner:
Detroit & Windsor Ferry Co
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
161.5'
Beam:
54.75'
Depth:
15.75'
Tonnage (gross):
677
Tonnage (net):
334
History

SEE LINK

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Emailtbrc@alpenalibrary.orgWWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








LA SALLE (1922, Ferry)