LAKE GILTEDGE (1919, Package Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
TEN; FELIPE CAMARAO
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
218056
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wyandotte, Michigan, United States
Vessel Type:
Package Freighter
Note: or bulk freighter
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
259
Builder Name:
Detroit Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
U.S. Shipping Board
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Final Disposition
Date:
1955
How:
Scrapped
History

1919 Owned U.S. Shipping Board

???? Owned A.J. McAllister, NY

1933 Owned Ten Steamship Co

1935 Renamed TEN

???? Renamed FELIPE CAMARAO

1955 Scrapped

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Emailtbrc@alpenalibrary.orgWWW address
Agency street/mail address
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








LAKE GILTEDGE (1919, Package Freighter)