BUFFALO (1890, Barge)
Identification
Also known as:
A. AUGER
Year of Build:
1890
Official Number:
31531
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
E. Saginaw, MI
Vessel Type:
Barge
Note: Lighter.
Hull Materials:
Wood
Number of Decks:
1
Dimensions
Length:
161'
Beam:
30'
Depth:
10'
Tonnage (gross):
308
Tonnage (net):
308
History

c1905 Owned Pickands, Mather & Co.

Notes
From the Collection of:
C. Patrick Labadie
Sources:
Donald V. Baut
Lorne Joyce
Peter J. VanderLinden
Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








BUFFALO (1890, Barge)