IRVING ELM (1980, Tug (Towboat))
Identification
Also known as:
ATLANTIC ELM
Year of Build:
1980
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Vessel Type:
Tug (Towboat)
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
1131
Builder Name:
Saint John Shipbuilding & Drydock
Original Owner and Location:
Atlantic Towing Ltd, Saint John, NB
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
# Propellers:
2
Propulsion Notes:
2 MaK 332 Ak engine, 3500 hp
Dimensions
Length:
106' 9"
Beam:
30'
Depth:
15' 9"
Tonnage (gross):
381
History

1998 Renamed ATLANTIC ELM

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








IRVING ELM (1980, Tug (Towboat))