HON. PAUL MARTIN (1985, Bulk Freighter)
Identification
Also known as:
ATLANTIC ERIE
Year of Build:
1985
Official Number:
800436
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Collingwood, Ontario, Canada
Vessel Type:
Bulk Freighter
Note: Self-unloader
Hull Materials:
Steel
Hull Number:
225
Builder Name:
Collingwood Shipbuilding Co
Original Owner:
Canada Steamship Lines
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
736'
Beam:
75'
Depth:
50'
Tonnage (gross):
38400
History

1988 Renamed ATLANTIC ERIE

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








HON. PAUL MARTIN (1985, Bulk Freighter)