RICH ARROW (1981, Tank Vessel)
Identification
Also known as:
PISAGUA; MUSA BASHAR; ALKYON
Year of Build:
1981
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Usuki, Japan
Vessel Type:
Tank Vessel
Hull Materials:
Steel
Builder Name:
Usuki Shipyard
Power
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Length:
148'
Beam:
22'
Note on Dimensions:
meters
Tonnage (gross):
10521
History

IMO # 8025472

1989 Renamed PISAGUA

1995 Renamed MUSA BASHAR

2010 Renamed ALKYON; owned Spring Bank Rahamaniyya Global, Lagos, Nigeria

Contact
Contact
Alpena County George N. Fletcher Public Library
Email:specialcollections@alpenalibrary.org
Website:
Agency street/mail address:
211 N. First Ave.
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
(989)356-6188
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit
Privacy Policy




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.

thumbnail








RICH ARROW (1981, Tank Vessel)